Previous Lineups

 

2019

 

 

Huntington Beach

Eric Sardinas, New Blues Revolution, Guitar Shorty, James Harman, Verdoros Feat. Brian Coakley of Cadilac Tramps & Harlis Sweetwater, Rhythm Shakers, The Broughams, Deb Taren Band, Whiskey & the Wolves, Union Hobos, The Michael Mills Band, Teddy Lee Hooker (Six String Showdown Regional Winner)

 

2018

Mainstage


Lowrider Band, The King Brothers, New Blues Revolution, Janiva Magness, Dennis Jones, James Harman, Boxcar 7, Southside Slim, Tim Russ, Casey Hensley Band, Bernie Pearl, Amazing Wildcats, EJ Matthews, Blind Lemon Peel, Deb Taren Band, Shy But Flyy, Stoney B Blues, Union Hobos

 

Golden Groove Stage


Traviesos Bluz, Cullen, The Dirty Dogz, 6 String Showdown Semi-Finals, Papa J & Crosscut Deluxe, Gambler's Roll, Elizabeth Hagen, Stone Stanley, Willy Aguilar, The Other Mules, Tony Lopez All Starz, Rafael Brown One Step Further, Sandy

 

2017

Mainstage

 

Reverend Shawn Amos, Ana Popovic, New Blues Revolution, Chris Cain & Zac Harmon, Ray Goren & The Generation Blues Experience, Backwater Blues, Union Hobos, Shadowblue Feat Lady Faye, Pastor William Smart, King Brothers, Janiva Magness, Guitar Shorty, The Long Beach Blues Awards, John Clifton, Atomic Road Kings, Michele Lundeen, Deb Taren Band, Seville Street, Pastor Steve Neal

 

Golden Groove Stage

 

Casey Hensley Band, Regular Guys, Traviesos Bluz, AJP (Kevin Blue), Shy But Flyy and The Allstarz, Nasty Bad Habit, Rocknrick & The Roadmasterz, Southside Slim Feat Brigette Rios Prudy, Michael Mills Band, DJ Parker, Blind Lemon Peel, The Grand Stand Jam Band, Clear Lake Professionals

 

2016

Mainstage

 

Rev. Tom & The Good News Blues Band, Other Mules, Legends Of Long Beach Blues Awards, Diana Rein & The Paper Moon Gypsy’s, Christone “KingFish” Ingram, Generation Blues Experience, Big Llou and His Chicago Blues Band, Bobby Rush, Dennis Smith, Down Town Rulers feat. Teddy Lee Hooker, Union Hobos, Seatbelt, Ray Goren & The Soul Fixers, Caravan Of All Stars, Bobby Cochran, New Blues Revolution, The Stray Cat ‘Lee Rocker’

 

Golden Groove Stage

 

The Arc Flash Blues Band, Blues Power, L.A. Parks and Wreaks, The Other Mules, Shadow Blue Featuring Lady Faye, Kelly Chappue and The Soul Collectors, Lil’ A and The Allnighters, Surprise Guest, Frankie and The Crew, South River Slim, Crooked Eye Tommy, Seatbelt, Jack Roberts Harvey Band, East Falsted Blues Project

 

2015

Mainstage

 

Tom Shriver, Ray Goren, Union Hobos, Sean Lane & The Hellhounds, Teddy Lee Hooker, 2000 Lbs of Blues, Bernie Pearl Band, Barbara Morrison, Legends of Long Beach Blues, James Harman Band, Denny Smith, Chase Walker Band, George Foster Band, Dave Widow and the Line Up, The Delgado Brothers, Sherry Pruitt, The 44’s with Kid Ramos, New Blues Revolution, Laurie Morvan, Caravan of All Stars

 

Golden Groove Stage

 

The Arc Flash Blues Band, Blues Power, L.A. Parks and Wreaks, The Other Mules, Shadowblue Feat Lady Faye, Kelly Chappue & The Soul Collectors, Lil’ A and The All-Nighters, Frankie and The Crew, South River Slim, Crooked Eye Tommy, Seatbelt, Jack Roberts Harvey Band, East Falsted Blues Project

 

2014

Mainstage

 

Bernie Pearl, Boxcar 7, Brophy Dale Band, Jami Bess Belushi, Joe Kincaid & The Soul Brothers Band, Mighty Mojo Prophets, New Blues Revolution, Sandi Thom, Stoney B Blues Band, Whiteboy James & The Blues Express